Security and protection of your personal data

We regard it as our primary task to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data you provide and to protect it from unauthorized access. We therefore apply the utmost care and the most modern security standards to ensure maximum protection of your personal data.

As a company under private law, we are subject to the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO). We have taken technical and organisational measures to ensure that the regulations on data protection are observed both by us and by our external service providers.

 

Definitions

The legislator requires that personal data are processed lawfully, fairly and in a way that is comprehensible to the data subject ("lawfulness, fairness, transparency"). To ensure this, we inform you about the individual legal definitions that are also used in this data protection declaration:

 

1. personal data

"personal data" shall mean any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter referred to as "data subject"); an identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, a location data, an on-line identifier, or one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person

 

2. processing

"Processing" means any operation or set of operations, performed upon personal data, whether or not by automatic means, such as collection, recording, organisation, organisation, filing, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction.

 

3. limitation of processing

"Restriction of processing" means the marking of stored personal data with a view to limiting their processing in the future

 

4. profiling

"profiling" means any automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular with a view to analysing or predicting aspects relating to the performance of work, the economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, conduct, whereabouts or movements of that natural person

 

5. pseudonymisation

"pseudonymisation" means the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data cannot be traced back to a specific data subject without the inclusion of additional information, provided that this additional information is kept separately and is subject to technical and organisational measures which ensure that the personal data cannot be traced back to an identified or identifiable natural person

 

6. file system

"'filing system' means any structured collection of personal data accessible according to specific criteria, whether centralised, decentralised or organised according to functional or geographical criteria

 

7. controller

"controller" shall mean any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of such processing are determined by Union or national law, the controller or the specific criteria for its designation may be provided for by Union or national law

 

8. order processor

"processor" means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

9. receiver

"'recipient' means any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body to whom personal data are disclosed, whether or not that person is a third party However, authorities which may receive personal data in the course of a specific investigation carried out pursuant to Union law or the law of the Member States shall not be considered as recipients; the processing of such data by those authorities shall be carried out in accordance with the applicable data protection rules and in compliance with the purposes of the processing.

 

10. third parties

"third party" means any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body, other than the data subject, the controller, the processor and the persons who, under the direct authority of the controller or the processor, are authorized to process the personal data

 

11. consent

The data subject's "consent" shall mean any freely given specific, informed and unequivocal expression of his or her wishes in the form of a declaration or other unequivocal affirmative act by which the data subject signifies his or her agreement to the processing of personal data relating to him or her.

 

Lawfulness of the processing

The processing of personal data is lawful only if there is a legal basis for the processing. Pursuant to Article 6 (1) lit. a - f DSGVO, the legal basis for processing may be, in particular

 

a. The data subject has given his consent to the processing of personal data relating to him for one or more specified purposes;

b. The processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the data subject;

c. The processing is necessary for the fulfilment of a legal obligation to which the controller is subject;

d. The processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person;

e. The processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller;

f. The processing is necessary to protect the legitimate interests of the controller or of a third party unless the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require the protection of personal data prevail, in particular if the data subject is a child.

 

Information on the collection of personal data

(1) In the following we provide information about the collection of personal data when using our website. Personal data are e.g.  B. Name, address, e-mail addresses, user behaviour.

 

2. When you contact us by e-mail or via our contact form, the data you provide (e-mail address, name and telephone number) shall be stored by us in order to answer your questions. We delete the data arising in this connection after storage is no longer necessary, or processing is restricted if there are legal obligations to retain the data. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

 

Collection of personal data when visiting our website

In the case of purely informational use of the website, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we only collect the personal data that your browser sends to our server. If you wish to view our website, we collect the following data, which is technically necessary for us to display our website and to ensure its stability and security (legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO)

  • IP address
  • Date and time of the request
  • Time zone difference from Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
  • Content of the request (specific page)
  • Access status/HTTP status code
  • Amount of data transferred in each case
  • Website from which the request comes
  • browser
  • Operating system and its interface
  • Language and version of the browser software

 

Use of cookies

(1) In addition to the data mentioned above, cookies are stored on your computer when you use our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your hard disk, assigned to the browser you are using, and through which certain information flows to the site that sets the cookie. Cookies cannot execute programs or transfer viruses to your computer. They serve to make the Internet offer altogether more user-friendly and effective.

(2) This website uses the following types of cookies, the scope and function of which are explained below:

- Transient cookies (see a.) - Persistent cookies (see b.)

a. Transient cookies are automatically deleted when you close the browser. This includes in particular session cookies. These store a so-called session ID, with which various requests from your browser can be assigned to the common session. This enables your computer to be recognised when you return to our website. The session cookies are deleted when you log out or close the browser.

b. Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period of time, which may vary depending on the cookie. You can delete the cookies in the security settings of your browser at any time.

c. You can configure your browser settings according to your wishes and e.g.  B. refuse to accept third-party cookies or all cookies. So-called "third party cookies" are cookies that were set by a third party, therefore not by the actual website on which you are currently located. We would like to point out that by deactivating cookies you may not be able to use all functions of this website.

d. We use HTML5 storage objects, which are stored on your mobile device. These objects store the required data independently of the browser you are using and do not have an automatic expiration date. You can prevent the use of HTML5 storage objects by setting your browser to private mode. We also recommend that you regularly delete your cookies and browser history manually.

(3) The following cookies are used on this website:

Show cookie settings

Further functions and offers of our website

(1) In addition to the purely informational use of our website, we offer various services which you can use if you are interested. For this purpose, you will generally have to provide additional personal data which we use to provide the respective service and to which the aforementioned data processing principles apply.

(2) In some cases we use external service providers to process your data. These have been carefully selected and commissioned by us, are bound by our instructions and are checked regularly.

(3) We may also pass on your personal data to third parties if we offer campaigns, competitions, the conclusion of contracts or similar services together with partners. You will receive more detailed information on this when you provide your personal data or in the description of the offer below.

(4) Insofar as our service providers or partners are based in a state outside the European Economic Area (EEA), we will inform you of the consequences of this circumstance in the description of the offer.

 

Children

Our offer is basically aimed at adults. Persons under 18 years of age should not transmit personal data to us without the consent of their parents or legal guardians.

 

Rights of the data subject

You are basically entitled to the rights of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data transferability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria this is the Austrian Data Protection Authority, Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna www.dsb.gv.at

 

(1) Revocation of consent

If the processing of personal data is based on a granted consent, you have the right to revoke this consent at any time. Revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing that has taken place on the basis of the consent until revocation.

You can contact us at any time to exercise your right of withdrawal.

 

(2)Right to confirmation

You have the right to request confirmation from the data controller as to whether we are processing personal data concerning you. You can request such confirmation at any time by contacting us at the contact details given above.

 

(3) Right to information

Where personal data are processed, you may at any time request information about these personal data and about the following information:

a. the purposes of the processing; b. the categories of personal data processed; c. the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular in the case of recipients in third countries or international organisations; d. if possible, the envisaged duration for which the personal data will be stored or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining this duration; e. the existence of a right of rectification or erasure of the personal data concerning you or of a right to have the processing limited or refused by the controller; f. the right to object to the processing; g. the right to obtain from the controller the communication of the personal data concerning you for one or more specific purposes; h. the right to have the personal data concerning you erased or rectified for one or more specific purposes.the existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority; g. if the personal data are not collected from the data subject, all available information on the origin of the data; h. the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling in accordance with Article 22(1) and (4) FADP and, at least in these cases, meaningful information on the logic involved and the scope and intended effects of such processing on the data subject.

If personal data is transferred to a third country or to an international organisation, you have the right to be informed of the appropriate guarantees pursuant to Article 46 DSGVO in connection with the transfer. We will provide a copy of the personal data that is the subject of the processing. We may charge you a reasonable fee based on the administrative costs for any further copies that you request. If you make the request electronically, the information shall be provided in a standard electronic format, unless the request states otherwise. The right to receive a copy under paragraph 3 shall not prejudice the rights and freedoms of others.

 

(4) Right of correction

You have the right to ask us to correct incorrect personal data concerning you without delay. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you have the right to request the completion of incomplete personal data, including by means of a supplementary declaration.

 

(5) Right of cancellation ("right to be forgotten")

You have the right to request the controller to delete personal data relating to you immediately and we are obliged to delete personal data immediately if any of the following reasons apply:

a. The personal data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or otherwise processed.

b. the data subject withdraws the consent on which the processing was based pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) or Article 9(2)(a) of the DPA and there is no other legal basis for the processing

c. The data subject lodges an objection to the processing in accordance with Article 21 paragraph 1 DSGVO and there are no overriding legitimate reasons for the processing, or the data subject lodges an objection to the processing in accordance with Article 21 paragraph 2 DSGVO.

d. The personal data have been processed unlawfully.

e. The erasure of personal data is necessary to comply with a legal obligation under Union law or the law of the Member States to which the controller is subject.

f. The personal data was collected in relation to information society services offered in accordance with Article 8 paragraph 1 DSGVO.

 

Where the controller has made the personal data public and is obliged to erase them pursuant to paragraph 1, he shall take reasonable measures, including technical measures, taking into account available technology and implementation costs, to inform data controllers who process the personal data that a data subject has requested them to erase all links to those personal data or copies or replications thereof.

 

The right of cancellation ("right to be forgotten") does not apply insofar as the processing is necessary:

- for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information; - to comply with a legal obligation to do so under Union or national law to which the controller is subject or to perform a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller; - for reasons of public interest relating to public health pursuant toArticle 9 paragraph 2 letters h and i as well as Article 9 paragraph 3 DSGVO; - for archiving, scientific or historical research purposes in the public interest or for statistical purposes pursuant to Article 89 paragraph 1 DSGVO, insofar as the right referred to in paragraph 1 is likely to make the attainment of the objectives of such processing impossible or to seriously prejudice it, or - for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims.

 

(6) Right to limit processing

You have the right to request us to restrict the processing of your personal data if one of the following conditions is met:

a. the accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period of time that allows the data controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data

b. the processing is unlawful and the data subject refuses to have the personal data deleted and instead requests that the use of the personal data be restricted;

c. the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but the data subject needs them in order to exercise, exercise or defend legal claims; or

d. the data subject has lodged an objection to the processing in accordance with Article 21 paragraph 1 DSGVO as long as it has not yet been established whether the legitimate reasons of the controller outweigh those of the data subject.

If processing has been restricted in accordance with the above-mentioned conditions, these personal data - apart from being stored - are processed only with the consent of the data subject or for the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or on grounds of an important public interest of the Union or of a Member State.

In order to exercise the right to limit the processing, the data subject may at any time contact us at the contact details given above.

 

(7) Right to data transferability

You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format and you have the right to transfer such data to another controller without interference from the controller to whom the personal data was provided, provided that:

a. the processing is based on a consent pursuant to Article 6 paragraph 1 letter a or Article 9 paragraph 2 letter a or on a contract pursuant to Article 6 paragraph 1 letter b DPA; and b. the processing is carried out by means of automated procedures.

When exercising the right to transfer data in accordance with paragraph 1, you have the right to obtain that the personal data be transferred directly from one controller to another controller, as far as technically feasible. Exercising the right to data transferability shall not affect the right to erasure ("right to be forgotten"). This right shall not apply to processing necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller.

 

(8) Right of objection

You have the right to object at any time, for reasons arising from your particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning you that is carried out on the basis of Article 6 paragraph 1 letters e or f of the DPA, including profiling based on these provisions. The controller shall stop processing the personal data unless he can demonstrate compelling legitimate reasons for processing which outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or unless the processing is carried out in order to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

Where personal data are processed for the purpose of direct marketing, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data relating to you for the purpose of such marketing, including profiling, insofar as it relates to such direct marketing. If you object to processing for the purposes of direct marketing, your personal data will no longer be processed for those purposes.

In the context of the use of information society services, and notwithstanding Directive 2002/58/EC, you may exercise your right of objection by means of automated procedures involving technical specifications.

You have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning you which is carried out for the purposes of scientific or historical research or for statistical purposes as referred to in Article 89, paragraph 1, unless the processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest.

You may exercise the right of objection at any time by contacting the data controller concerned.

 

(9) Automated decisions in individual cases including profiling

You have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning you or significantly affects you in a similar way. This shall not apply if the decision:

a. is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between the data subject and the data controller

b. is authorised by Union law or the law of the Member States to which the controller is subject and that law contains adequate measures to safeguard the rights and freedoms and legitimate interests of the data subject; or

c. with the express consent of the data subject.

The controller shall take appropriate measures to safeguard the rights and freedoms and legitimate interests of the data subject, which shall include at least the right to obtain the intervention of the controller, to express his point of view and to challenge the decision.

The data subject may exercise this right at any time by contacting the person responsible.

 

(10) Right to complain to a supervisory authority

They shall also have, without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, the right to complain to a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State in which they are resident, in their place of employment or in the place where the alleged infringement is committed, if the data subject considers that the processing of personal data relating to them is being carried out in breach of this Regulation. In Austria this is the Austrian Data Protection Authority, Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna https://www.dsb.gv.at/

 

(11) Right to an effective judicial remedy

Without prejudice to any available administrative or extrajudicial remedy, including the right to appeal to a supervisory authority pursuant to Article 77 of the DPA, you have the right to an effective judicial remedy if it considers that its rights under this Regulation have been infringed as a result of the processing of your personal data contrary to this Regulation.

Newsletter

(1) With your consent you can subscribe to our newsletter, with which we inform you about our current and interesting offers. The advertised goods and services are named in the declaration of consent.

(2) We use the so-called double opt-in procedure to subscribe to our newsletter. This means that after your registration, we will send you an e-mail to the e-mail address you provided, in which we ask you to confirm that you wish to receive the newsletter. If you do not confirm your registration within 24 hours, your information will be blocked and automatically deleted after one month. In addition, we store your IP address and the time of registration and confirmation. The purpose of this procedure is to be able to prove your registration and, if necessary, to clarify any possible misuse of your personal data.

(3) Your e-mail address is the only mandatory information for sending the newsletter. The provision of further, separately marked data is voluntary and will be used to address you personally. After your confirmation we will save your e-mail address for the purpose of sending the newsletter. The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

(4) You may revoke your consent to receive the newsletter at any time and unsubscribe from the newsletter. You can revoke your consent by clicking on the link provided in each newsletter e-mail or by sending a message to the contact data provided in Contact and in the Imprint.

(5) We would like to point out that we evaluate your user behaviour when sending the newsletter. For this evaluation, the e-mails sent contain so-called web beacons or tracking pixels, which are one-pixel image files stored on our website. For the analysis we link the above mentioned data and the web beacons with your e-mail address and an individual ID. The data is only collected pseudonymously, the IDs are therefore not linked to your other personal data, a direct personal reference is excluded. You can object to this tracking at any time by clicking on the separate link provided in each e-mail or by informing us via another contact channel. The information is stored as long as you have subscribed to the newsletter. After you unsubscribe, we store the data purely statistically and anonymously.

(6) We use an external service provider for sending newsletters. A separate contract data processing agreement has been concluded with this service provider to ensure the protection of your personal data. We currently work together with the following service provider:

 

a. rapidmail

rapidmail GmbH
Augustinerplatz 2, 79098 Freiburg i.Br.
Phone: +49 761 - 216 08 720
E-mail: info@rapidmail.de
The following data will be transmitted to rapidmail

- Name
- e-mail address
- IP address
Further information can be found in the data protection declaration of rapidmail which is available at https://www.rapidmail.at/datenschutz.

Data processing by Kognitiv

The data processing within the framework of the enquiry and booking forms is carried out via the booking platform Kognitiv, kognitiv.com/legal/. The data will be used exclusively for the processing of your enquiries and bookings. The complete data protection declaration of Kognitiv can be viewed at kognitiv.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/12/PrivacyPolicy-Kognitiv_091219.pdf

Use of Google Analytics

(1) This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, in the event that IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before this happens. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide further services to the website operator in connection with the use of the website and the internet.

(2) The IP address transmitted by your browser within the framework of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google.

(3) You can prevent the storage of cookies by adjusting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

(4) This website uses Google Analytics with the extension "_anonymizeIp()". This allows IP addresses to be further processed in a shortened form, thus excluding the possibility of personal references. If the data collected about you contains a personal reference, this is immediately excluded and the personal data is immediately deleted.

(5) We use Google Analytics to analyse and regularly improve the use of our website. We can use the statistics obtained to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has subjected itself to the EU-US Privacy Shield, www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

(6) Third party information: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, fax: +353 (1) 436 1001. user conditions:

www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html, and the Privacy Policy: policies.google.com/privacy

(7) This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. You can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in your customer account under "My Data", "Personal Data".

 

Facebook fan page

(1) When you visit our fan page, your personal data is transmitted to Facebook and stored there (USA).

(2) We have no influence on the collected data and data processing procedures, nor are we aware of the full extent of the data collection, the purposes of processing, the storage periods. We also have no information about the deletion of the collected data by Facebook.

(3) Facebook stores the data collected about you as user profiles and uses them for purposes of advertising, market research and/or demand-oriented design of the website. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (also for users who are not logged in) for the purpose of displaying advertising that meets the needs of the user. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact Facebook to exercise this right.

(4) The data is passed on regardless of whether you have an account with Facebook and are logged in there. If you are logged in to Facebook, your data will be assigned directly to your account. We recommend that you log out regularly after using a social network, as this will help you avoid being assigned to your profile on Facebook.

(5) Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and its processing by Facebook can be found in the Facebook privacy statement provided below. There you will also find further information on your rights in this regard and setting options to protect your privacy.

Facebook Inc, 1601 S California Ave, Palo Alto, California 94304, USA; www.facebook.com/policy.php; further information on data collection: www.facebook.com/help/186325668085084, www.facebook.com/about/privacy/your-info-on-other and http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/your-info#everyoneinfo,https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/information_about_page_insights_data . Facebook has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

 

Integration of Google Maps

(1) On this website we use the offer of Google Maps. This allows us to display interactive maps directly on the website and enables you to use the map function conveniently. The provider for this is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. Opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated

(2) We use the so-called two-click solution. This means that when you visit our site, no personal data is initially passed on to Google. Only when you click on the map and thereby activate it does Google receive the information that you have called up the corresponding website of our online offer. In addition, the data collected during your visit to our website is transmitted. This happens regardless of whether Google provides a user account through which you are logged in or whether no user account exists. If you are logged in at Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be assigned to your profile on Google, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data as user profiles and uses them for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or demand-oriented design of its website. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have a right of objection to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact Google to exercise this right.

(3) Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and its processing by the plug-in provider can be found in the provider's data protection declarations. There you will also find further information about your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de. Google also processes your personal data in the USA and has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

 

Integration of YouTube

(1) On this website we use the YouTube service. This enables us to display videos directly on the website. The provider for this is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. Opt-out: adssettings.google.com/authenticated

(2) We use the so-called two-click solution. This means that when you visit our site, no personal data is initially passed on to Google. Only when you click on the video and thereby activate it does Google receive the information that you have called up the corresponding website of our online offer. In addition, the data collected when you visit our website is transmitted. This happens regardless of whether Google provides a user account through which you are logged in or whether no user account exists. If you are logged in at Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be assigned to your profile on Google, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data as user profiles and uses them for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or demand-oriented design of its website. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have a right of objection to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact Google to exercise this right.

(3) For further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and its processing by the plug-in provider, please refer to the provider's privacy policy. There you will also find further information on your rights in this regard and setting options to protect your privacy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de. Google also processes your personal data in the USA and has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

 

Processor

We use external service providers (order processors), e.g. for the dispatch of goods, newsletters or payment processing. A separate order data processing agreement has been concluded with the service provider to ensure the protection of your personal data.

 

You can reach us at the following contact details

Karin and Gerhard Maier-Zanker

Phone: +43 4246 7780
Fax: +43 4246 7384
E-mail: hotel@zanker.at

Seefeldstraße 30, 9873 Döbriach am Millstätter See